Lovely Followers

Challenge Winners


Winners will be chosen within 2 weeks of the challenge ending.  
Well done everyone - do not forget to take the badge of your choice - hope to see you all in future challenges

**********************************************

FEBRUARY WINNERS

Winner

25-Paper Grace



Runners Up

39 - aaradhycreationbyrashmitater


23-Carol Gill



Top 5ers

19-Andree
24 - Chrissie
17-Iris
5-Bastelmania
2-Kushboo Mania


******************************************************
DECEMBER/JANUARY WINNERS
Winner
49 - Denyse


Runners up
17 - SewPaperPaint 


36 - Whimsy Touches 


Top 5ers

33 - Carol Gill
26-Senna
7 - Linda Simpson
69 - Priya Mishra
73 Jackie Cornfield

**************************************************************************

NOVEMBER WINNERS

Winner
 33 - Senna


Runners Up

14 - Suman


4 - SewPaperPaint


Top 5ers

19 - Carol Gill
27 - Linda Simpson
31 - Deonna B
34-Tindaloo
37 - Salla Porra

************************************

OCTOBER WINNERS

Winner

40 - Roshini's crafts


Runners Up

22 - Sweetpea



6 - RoRa


Top 5ers

1 - Shylaa
13 - SewPaperPaint
25 - Evelyn Walter
29 - Chocolate, Crafts and bears
39 - I made a wish


SEPTEMBER WINNERS

Winner
23 - Claire C



Runners Up

20 - Sew Paper paint
  frame 1

41 - Vernon
052

Top 5ers

13 - Chrissie 
14 - Julie Ann
30 - Paperesse
38 - Mirre's  Scraphorna
43 - Senna

************************************************************************
AUGUST WINNERS

Winner

13 - Jenny Marples


Runners Up

33 - Felix the Crafty Cat


25 - Creative Blog

012

Top 5ers

4 - Deonna B
17 - Vintage Handmade
30 - Roshiniscraftsmixed
34 - Helle's Nye Hobbyloft
39 - SewPaperPaint

*******************************
JULY WINNERS

Winner

50 - Ayoti Mittra



Runners Up

2 - RoRa


51 - Irena's Art



Top 5ers

9 - Maryvonne
29 - Craftisan Studios
39 - Tanvi
48 - Linda Simpson
52 - Dr Sonia S V 1 

************************************************
JUNE WINNERS

Winner
28 - Kava craft



Runners Up

6 - Senna



38 - Tanvi


Top 5ers

7 - Elaine
8 - Sweetpea
20 - Suzi mac
29 - Kirsten H
37 - Catzncards
************************************************
MAY WINNERS

Winner

40 - Linda Simpson
SClock3


Runners Up

8 - RoRa



16 - SewPaperPaint

mini 1


Top 5ers

1 - Granne
17 - Claire C
29 - Deonna B
39 - Senna
42 - Roshinisartsncrafts



**************
APRIL WINNERS

Winner

17 - SewPaperPaint

book 1


Runners UP

15 - C


30 - Jennifer Scull


Top 5ers

21-Elaine
24-Hils Pa Grisen
27-lace and Pearls
44-Enter into the magic
52-Lena Loken

**************************************
March Challenge Winners

Winner
12 - Sweetpea


Runners Up
22-Senna


44-Bev


Top 5ers
14- Maryvonne
21- Isle of Crafty Creations
23-Enter into the magic
35-Trisha Too
47-Monique

*******************************

February challenge

Winner
6-Vintage Handmade



Runners Up
45- Saras Closet


63-Priyanka Mathur



Top 5ers

29-Kirsten H
35-Claires Crafty Creations
45-Saras Closet
51-Monique
53-Judy

************************************************


Winners December/January

Winner
78 - Enter the magic


Runners Up
13 - Claire C


44 - x Lydia x


Top 5ers

17 - Kezzy
25 - Julie Lavalette
35 - Susan Kennedy
66 - Senna
67  - Deonna B

********************************************


NOVEMBERS WINNERS
42 - Saras Closet


Runners Up
54 Evelyn Walter


28 RoRa


Top 5's
1 Linda Simpson
20 Kali
24 Kezzy
24 Sam Lewis
41 Lydia X

***********************************************

OCTOBERS WINNERS

WINNER

72 Granne



Runners Up
54 Sam Lewis



28 Nanette


Top 5's
9 Vintage handmade
10 Pawsitively creative
18 D'ann
16 Avril B
24 - Altered Domino Turquoise Doll


*******************************************************************************

SEPTEMBER WINNERS

Winner

80-Nicola Saul



Runners up
33 - The Desi-Crafter
11220876_10156129218560724_7631928253871749017_n

50 - Deonna B


Top 5ers

79 - Terry
66 - Linda Simpson
34 - Evelyn Walter
37 - Kavitha
39 - Lou Sims

**************************************************************************************************

August Winners 

WINNER

46 - Monique




Runners up
67 - RoRa


49 - Butterflies and Buttons


Top 5ers

20 - Cec
24 - Georgie C
63 - Evelyn Walter
66 - Deonna B
31 - Kezzy


********************************************************************
July WINNERS

WINNER

13 - Julie Lavalette



RUNNERS UP

1 - Butterflies and Buttons



45 - Carol Dunham



TOP 5ERS
16 Twisted Witch
31 - Studio Garage Band
42 - Clare Boelema
30 - Irit Shalom
28 - Sam Lewis





*********************************************************************************************
JUNE WINNERS

Winner
13 _ Stampartpapel
BRAZALETE TIPO MEDIEVAL


Runners Up

11 - Deonna B


71 - Lou Sims


RUNNERS UP

19 - Lula
52 - An English Lady
70 - Terry
64 - Alicia O'Bryant
66 - Doreens Dream

*************************************************


MAY WINNERS

WINNER

30 - Craftroom Delights


RUNNERS UP

72 - Teresa
Visible Image Butterfly stamp Book Sculpture

23 - Georgie C



TOP THREE

35 - Mrs B Crafting Addiction

54 - Sweetest Earth

67 - Butterflies and Buttons

***********************************************

APRIL WINNERS
Chosen by Team

WINNER

2 - Pawsitively Creative




RUNNERS UP

24- Judy McKay


46 - Joi@RR




TOP 5ER'S

1 - Carole Dunham
7 - Butterflies N' Buttons  
20 - Kryra-Tiv
21 - Doreens Dream
43 - Beatriz B-Arte



March Winners
Chosen by the team

3 - Pawsitively Creative


Runners Up

50 - Avril B



69 - Kitchen Sink Creations


Top 5er's

24 - An English Lady
34 - NyzBiz
39 - Keren
54 - Shenwell Crafts
63 - Remya 2

**************************************************************
February Winners

Winner 
15 - Terry


Runners Up

5 - Samantha Wade



26 - Coutureuse
couverture 2

Top  5ers

11 - Kakichka Kat
21 - Joi
36 - Bev
38 - Minnur
42 - Cec
********************************************************
December/January Winners

Winner 

68 - Teresa

pandora's box morte smeared ink

Runners Up

36 - An English lady

Cannot copy image over due to being Instagram


58 - Clare Boelema


Top 5ers

14 - Carol Dunham
15 -Evelyn Water
29 - Tanvi
39 -  Sweetscraps
61 - Creepy Glowbug



November Winners 

Winner


55 - Jackie C





Runners Up

50 - Bevs Craft Space




 45 - Stempelhexchen




Top 5ers


38 - Kats Tales

32 - Kitten Krafts
33 - Amelia
23 - CM Design
15 - Studio Garage Band

***************************************************************

October Winners 

Winner


17 - Nikki Acton





Runners Up


35 - Wynn





42 - Leigh Snaith- Brunton


Top 5ers


20 - Twisted Witch
9 - Julia Vazquez
1 - Leigh Snaith-Brunton
12 - Tracy
26 - Hazel H

***************************************************************

September Winners

Winner


2 - Tofa



Runners up 


21 - Mindy



22- Clare Boelema






Top 5ers 

Numerical order


35 - Frea

37 - Rocky
40 - What shall I make today?
53 - Tanvi
58 - Kitchen sink creations

**************************************************************

August Winners

Winner 


20 - Irma Tirza




Runners Up


3 - Denyse




25 - Lisa Makes




Top 5ers


17- Ngaere

18 - The Crippled Crafter
28 - Evelyn Walter
36 - Alycia O'Bryant
39 - Linda Simpson

******************************************************


July Winners


Winner


7 - Lena Loken




Runners up


8 - Tofa



36 - Crafty Kayes Room



Top 5ers 

in numerical order

1 - This little place: Zoe Chaos

16 -  Tanvi
21 -  Carmen
40 - Sheena
43 -  Terry

***************************************************

June Winners

Winner


8 - Lisa aka b.creative





Runners Up


30 - Craftyanny's





18 - Crafty Corner




Top 5ers



**********************************************
May Winners

Winner


28 - Tracy Mallaghan



Runners Up


8 - Penni



38 - Carol Gill



Top 5ers


22 - Moving away from

36 - Steam Fairie Craft
1 - Sammi
14 - Blossom cards
20 - Todays beautiful moments

***********************************************


April Winners


Winner


63 - Linsey



Runners Up


44 - Mirre's 



21 - Rocky




Top Fivers


8 - Shea Marshall

41 - Clare Boelema
35 - Teresa
58 - Mandi M
5 - Messy Mixed Media Projects Frea



***********************************************

March Winners

Winner


40 - Annette G




Runners up


14 - Viv



37 - Altered Dinnerware




Top Fivers


25 - Vicky

11 - Sandie
13 - Creative Stamping with Paula-Kay
34 - Shea Marshall
2 - Laura

Thankyou for sharing a part of you with us x


**************************************************



November to Feb 2014 winners


Winner


48 - Aola





Runners Up


40 - Avril B




17 - Evelyn




Top Fivers


35 - Claire C

16 - Jackie Wallace
1 - Bearly Mine
23 - Linda Simpson
28 - Rupa

*****************************************

October Winners

Winner


5 - Eva's Scraproom



Runners Up


28 - Irit



Runners Up


32 - Couteruse

maison

17 - Viv



Top Fivers 


16 - Mugdha

22 - Sam 21ski 8 - Zoechaos
18 - Jen Leeflang
29 - Laila aka Koneco
********************************************

September Winners


Winner


14-Sandra



Runners up 


17-Anuja



40-Tanvi



Top Fivers


2-Claire C


6-Gill M


8-Sylvia Anderson


23-Coutureuse


30-Papersniffer


***************************************************


August Winners


Winner

10 - Darlene Palick


Runners up

22 - Chrissie


15 - Marina 



Top Five


2 - Pallavi

23-ZoeChaos
7-Kathryn
3 - Linda Simpson
5 - Tina Teasdale

Ladies thankyou for joining in and please take your award badges. xx

***********************************************

Winners of our very first challenge and wow there were some awesome projects - difficult to chose but a few but it had to be done Thank you everyone for joining in and we hope to see you all this month

Winner 



Runners up 
(no particular order)




Top Fivers (no particular order)

27 - Sandra
3  - Zoechaos
6 - Rachael
20 - Meggie May
18 - Rosie

Please take the badge of your choice from the badge of recognition page.

Thank you again xx